31, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

PR3 1ZH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+37.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+5.5%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500+175.0%
Sold on 20 May 2006
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1