Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EAST STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1HU
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2018
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+1.3%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£190,000
+31.9%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£144,000
+4.7%
Sold on 19 June 2007
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,500
+17.0%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500
+59.6%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£43,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,600
+31.4%
Sold on 8 May 2001
Terraced
+£17,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+15.5%
Sold on 23 September 1999
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+22.8%
Sold on 19 October 1998
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1HU
← Back to All Properties