Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GRATTAN STREET, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,000
+74.5%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000
-14.1%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+42.4%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+55.3%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2JP
← Back to All Properties