Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
242, SILVER ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-29.1%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Terraced
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+15.5%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 6 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4TL
← Back to All Properties