Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WEST STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 4QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,500
+2.8%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+85.6%
Sold on 8 January 2024
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,500
+27.6%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+22.6%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+106.7%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 4QN
← Back to All Properties