Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24A, CEYLON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+19.6%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+36.6%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+93.4%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7HP
← Back to All Properties