Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SHANNON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.8%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+92.8%
Sold on 4 August 2022
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
-6.7%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+94.1%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2RW
← Back to All Properties