Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GOWERS STREET, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL16 2LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£56,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
+93.5%
Sold on 27 November 2007
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+49.9%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL16 2LN
← Back to All Properties