Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TOPCLIFFE WAY, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5WE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£213,000
-5.3%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+21.3%
Sold on 3 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,500
+9.1%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 9 November 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5WE
← Back to All Properties