Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HALL ROYD, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 3ED
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
-14.3%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+40.0%
Sold on 18 August 2005
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-36.4%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+134.0%
Sold on 16 September 2003
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 3ED
← Back to All Properties