Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, OXFORD ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1ES
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+8.0%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+36.7%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 29 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1ES
← Back to All Properties