Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BARMOUTH CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 9RW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,000
+2.8%
Sold on 16 May 2017
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£106,000
-11.3%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,500
+49.5%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Terraced
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+48.1%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+47.9%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 28 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 9RW
← Back to All Properties