Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+32.0%
Sold on 7 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,500
+16.0%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+11.0%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 23 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties