Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SHOP LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 0DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+97.8%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+16.7%
Sold on 10 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 0DB
← Back to All Properties