Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, MERE VIEW, THOMPSON CLOSE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 3GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+3.4%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
-12.1%
Sold on 9 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 3GQ
← Back to All Properties