Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MILFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3FG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+29.9%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£244,000
+50.6%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+11.6%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+95.2%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3FG
← Back to All Properties