Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125A, WORPLESDON ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9XA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
6 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,500
+33.2%
Sold on 6 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+16.0%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 8 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9XA
← Back to All Properties