Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MACDONALD ROAD, LIGHTWATER, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU18 5TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£472,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£472,500
+26.0%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+36.4%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 28 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,950
Sold on 11 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU18 5TN
← Back to All Properties