Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SWALLOWDALE ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+66.7%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
-16.8%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+147.9%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0AU
← Back to All Properties