Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FERNDALE COTTAGES, MAYFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN20 6HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+9.9%
Sold on 1 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£318,500
+37.3%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+10.5%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 6 March 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN20 6HY
← Back to All Properties