Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ALEXANDRA PARK, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£161,000
+12.6%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+31.9%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,400
+22.5%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+52.6%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 22 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 2HB
← Back to All Properties