Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BAILDON WOOD COURT, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 5QG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£102,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+16.4%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
-8.8%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+3.2%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
-12.9%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,950
Sold on 6 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 5QG
← Back to All Properties