Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MEADOW GARDENS, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 6QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£80,000
+32.2%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,500
+75.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+25.5%
Sold on 29 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 6QL
← Back to All Properties