Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GOUDHURST CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 7TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,500
+18.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+15.7%
Sold on 25 July 2018
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+98.2%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 7TU
← Back to All Properties