FLAT 5, 77, COBDEN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9TJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,500
Last Sold Price
18 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£237,500+6.5%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000+173.6%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500+83.1%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+29.9%
Sold on 28 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,250
Sold on 11 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1