Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3B, THE FOLLY, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1QD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£620,000
+10.7%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£560,000
+17.9%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£475,000
+43.9%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+34.7%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+27.7%
Sold on 21 February 2001
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 20 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 1QD
← Back to All Properties