Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, THE LINDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.5%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£55,000
-18.5%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+46.9%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950
+53.2%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0LR
← Back to All Properties