Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, THE OLD BARLEY STORE, THE QUAYSIDE MALTINGS, MANNINGTREE, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO11 1AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+15.4%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
+28.0%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
-27.2%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+38.8%
Sold on 17 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,950
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO11 1AR
← Back to All Properties