22, ALBANY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 1EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£168,000+34.4%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+6.2%
Sold on 1 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,750+110.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+86.7%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 12 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1