Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LESFORD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6DX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+37.3%
Sold on 26 July 2022
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£255,000
+48.3%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
-1.7%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.2%
Sold on 20 September 2011
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+64.3%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+53.8%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£33,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,750
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6DX
← Back to All Properties