Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MARIGOLD, SAXON AVENUE, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 2RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+57.3%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+253.2%
Sold on 29 July 2013
Detached
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 6 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 2RP
← Back to All Properties