Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, EDINBURGH ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£302,500
+21.2%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,500
-3.1%
Sold on 7 November 2019
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,500
+55.8%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Terraced
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,250
+21.5%
Sold on 27 October 2009
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+109.6%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£71,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,900
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2UA
← Back to All Properties