4, FRASER CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 0TD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£545,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.1%
Price Change
+£239,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£545,000+78.1%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£239,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£306,000+93.1%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 1 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1