55, RIDGE STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 6BL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£352,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£352,500+11.9%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000-1.6%
Sold on 12 September 2018
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000+106.5%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+118.3%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1