Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, SHORROCK LANE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£43,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.3%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£43,000
-28.3%
Sold on 10 June 2010
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+71.7%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950
+39.8%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DA
← Back to All Properties