Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHAUCER HOUSE APARTMENTS, DERWENTWATER PLACE, KESWICK, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA12 4DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£223,500
+10.6%
Sold on 6 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+11.0%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+17.4%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 4 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA12 4DR
← Back to All Properties