Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, HARRISON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 1ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+14.7%
Sold on 23 April 2024
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+3.2%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.2%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+116.9%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 1ER
← Back to All Properties