Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WOODHALL COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.9%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+82.9%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+6.5%
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3TD
← Back to All Properties