Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PINEWOOD CHASE, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,225,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.5%
Price Change
+£515,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,225,000
+72.5%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Detached
+£515,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£710,000
+13.6%
Sold on 10 September 2013
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£625,000
Sold on 30 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1TY
← Back to All Properties