Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, WODEN ROAD EAST, WEDNESBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 9RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+19.4%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 4 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS10 9RB
← Back to All Properties