Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, FORTINBRAS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.7%
Price Change
+£244,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+88.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£244,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,500
+21.4%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000
+20.7%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+7.4%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+173.5%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
+£111,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 23 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PA
← Back to All Properties