Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SYLVESTER STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 0AH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£715,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£294,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£715,000
+69.8%
Sold on 11 November 2024
Detached
+£294,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£421,000
+1.0%
Sold on 17 January 2013
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£417,000
+66.8%
Sold on 14 May 2007
Detached
+£167,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+47.1%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Detached
+£79,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+277.8%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 27 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0AH
← Back to All Properties