Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BANKSIDE, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8YF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+10.8%
Sold on 4 June 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+24.7%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-2.6%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,500
+39.6%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 8YF
← Back to All Properties