Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHERMAN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£111,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£271,000
+69.4%
Sold on 26 May 2021
Terraced
+£111,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+75.3%
Sold on 10 July 2003
Terraced
+£68,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,250
Sold on 29 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PJ
← Back to All Properties