Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LOWGATE STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 7AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+34.9%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+5.0%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+100.0%
Sold on 13 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 10 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 7AS
← Back to All Properties