Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PESCOT HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£408,000
-0.5%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000
+41.4%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,950
+33.3%
Sold on 10 September 2015
Terraced
+£72,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+12.7%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 3HB
← Back to All Properties