Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, COTTERELLS, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+22.4%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+31.8%
Sold on 20 October 2014
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,950
+60.5%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Terraced
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+107.6%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1JE
← Back to All Properties