Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KENTON WAY, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£12,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,000
+6.3%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,999
+52.0%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,004 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+38.9%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 1 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6RT
← Back to All Properties