Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SAMUEL STREET, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 9AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£50,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,500
+56.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£50,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+164.9%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 30 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 9AY
← Back to All Properties