Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SCHOOL BOARD LANE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+30.4%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+33.7%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
-1.0%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,995
+126.7%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£56,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1ET
← Back to All Properties